logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Family of Henry AXTELL and Olive SEABROOKE

Husband: Henry AXTELL (1890-1975)
Wife: Olive SEABROOKE ( - )
Marriage Q3 1921 St Albans, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1

Husband: Henry AXTELL

Name: Henry AXTELL 2,3
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Father: Joseph AXTELL (1862-1943)
Mother: Jane PENNY (1855?-1942)
Birth Q2 1890 Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England, UK 4
Census (1) 5 Apr 1891 (age 0-1) Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England, UK 5
Census (2) 31 Mar 1901 (age 10) The Common, Redbourn, Hertfordshire, England, UK 6
Death 1975 (age 84-85)

Wife: Olive SEABROOKE

Name: Olive SEABROOKE 2
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Note on Husband: Henry AXTELL

BIRTH: Redbourn is probably the birth location since 1891 is only a year after his birth.

Sources

1FindMyPast, "Marriage Index". Vol 3A/Page 2105.
2Mark Webb, "Person - Mark Webb".
3Debbie Ryan, "Person - Debbie Ryan".
Genes Reunited.
4Ancestry, "England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index: 1837-1983". Vol 3a/Page 5?8.
5"1891 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). ED 9/Folio 151/Page 19.
6Ancestry, "1901 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). RG13/1309 ED 9/Folio 89/Page 27/Household 136.