logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Doris AXTELL's brother: Richard James AXTELL (1905-1978)

Family of Arthur Frederick GILES and Doris AXTELL

Husband: Arthur Frederick GILES (1897?-1969?)
Wife: Doris AXTELL (1900-1977?)
Marriage 31 Dec 1921 Epsom, Surrey, England, UK 1,2

Husband: Arthur Frederick GILES

Name: Arthur Frederick GILES 3
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1897 (app) Epsom, Surrey, England, UK 3
Death 1969 (app) (age 71-72) 3

Wife: Doris AXTELL

Name: Doris AXTELL 3,4
Sex: Female
Nickname: Dolly
Father: Richard James AXTELL (1875-1966)
Mother: Caroline Emmeline MARTIN (1875-1967)
Birth 27 Feb 1900 Cobham, Surrey, England, UK 2,5
Census 31 Mar 1901 (age 1) Tartar Hill, Cobham, Surrey, England, UK 6
Death 1977 (app) (age 76-77) Shoreham by Sea, West Sussex, England, UK 2

Sources

1FindMyPast, "Marriage Index". Vol 2A/Page 81.
2Richard James Axtell, "Person - Richard Axtell". GenesReunited.
Genes Reunited.
3Ibid.
4Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). Anne Kaus.
5FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 2a/Page 29.
6Ancestry, "1901 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG13; Piece: 586; Folio: 100; Page: 41.