logo 
Axtell One Name Study

Family of James BAILEY and Margie SEIGLER

Husband: James BAILEY
Wife: Margie SEIGLER
Children: Margie Louise BAILEY (1948-2008)
Ann BAILEY
James E BAILEY ( -bef2008)
Giles BAILEY ( -bef2008)

Husband: James BAILEY

Name: James BAILEY 1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -

Wife: Margie SEIGLER

Name: Margie SEIGLER 1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Margie Louise BAILEY

Name: Margie Louise BAILEY 1
Sex: Female
Spouse: James Howard AXTELL
Birth 18 Feb 1948 Harlingen, Cameron County, Texas, USA 1
Residence 2008 (age 59-60) Shallowater, Lubbock, Lubbock County, Texas, USA 1
Death 9 Jul 2008 (age 60) Shallowater, Lubbock, Lubbock County, Texas, USA 1

Child 2: Ann BAILEY

Name: Ann BAILEY 1
Sex: Female
Spouse: Joe GROOMS

Child 3: James E BAILEY

Name: James E BAILEY 1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Butch
Death bef 2008 1

Child 4: Giles BAILEY

Name: Giles BAILEY 1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Buster
Death bef 2008 1

Sources

1"Lubbock Online - 11Jul2008 (Louisa Axtell)" (http://lubboc konline.com/stories/071108/obi_302479786.shtml).
Lubbock Online.